7 days free

Pricing

All plans start with a 7-day free trial. Prices exclude VAT. Pay yearly and get 2 months free.

Basic

7 days free

€19 per month, excl. VAT

or €190 per year (2 months free)

€190 per year, excl. VAT

that is €15.83 per month

For getting started: a few videos a month with correct subtitles, good sound and a clean cover, published to your main networks.

  • 10 videos per month
  • 3 platforms per post
  • 1 workspace
  • Up to 1080p (Full HD)
  • Basic subtitle styles

Premium

7 days free

€69 per month, excl. VAT

or €690 per year (2 months free)

€690 per year, excl. VAT

that is €57.50 per month

For companies with a content plan that post almost daily.

  • 80 videos per month
  • All 7 platforms per post
  • 3 workspaces
  • 10 team members
  • Up to 4K
  • Calendar, up to 50 scheduled posts
  • Analytics

Agency

7 days free

€129 per month, excl. VAT

or €1 290 per year (2 months free)

€1 290 per year, excl. VAT

that is €107.50 per month

For social media managers and agencies with several brands or clients.

  • 250 videos per month
  • All 7 platforms per post
  • 10 workspaces
  • Unlimited team members
  • Up to 4K
  • Unlimited scheduling
  • Analytics

Compare plans

Feature Basic€19 / per month Standard€39 / per month Premium€69 / per month Agency€129 / per month
Videos per month 10 30 80 250
Platforms per post 3 5 7 7
Workspaces 1 1 3 10
Team members 1 3 10 unlimited
Scheduled posts at once Not included 15 50 unlimited
Video resolution up to 1080p up to 1080p up to 4K up to 4K
Latvian speech recognition Included Included Included Included
Edit the video through its text Included Included Included Included
Automatic audio levelling Included Included Included Included
Background noise removal Included Included Included Included
Subtitles burned into the video Included Included Included Included
Subtitle styles 3 looks, 2 animations 8 looks, 7 animations 8 looks, 7 animations 8 looks, 7 animations
AI title, description and tags Included Included Included Included
Custom thumbnail Included Included Included Included
Publishing to social networks Included Included Included Included
Silence cutter Not included Included Included Included
Scheduling calendar Not included Included Included Included
Team with admins and users Not included Included Included Included
Analytics Not included Not included Included Included
  • Workspaces are separate spaces, for example one per brand or per agency client, each with its own social media channels, videos and team. A plan's limits are shared by all workspaces of the account.
  • Team members includes the account owner. Basic has no team.
  • Subtitle styles. Every plan: looks Classic, Yellow and Black box; animations None and Fade in. Standard and up add the looks Bold pop, White box, Red box, Neon and Shadow, and the animations Pop, Slide up, Highlight words, Word by word and One word at a time.

7 days free

The 7-day free trial

  • 7 days free on the first plan of an account.
  • A card is needed at sign-up, but nothing is charged until the trial ends. Cancel before the end and nothing is charged.
  • 3 videos with every feature of the chosen plan.
  • Download only: connecting channels and publishing start once the plan starts.
  • One trial per account and per card.

What counts as a video

A video counts towards the monthly limit once: the first time it gets subtitles, is rendered or is published. After that, everything you do to the same video is free: new subtitles, a new render, publishing again.

Does not count

  • uploading, and the automatic transcription after upload (for editing through the text);
  • designing a thumbnail;
  • downloading the untouched original;
  • a video whose first processing fails on our side (the count is given back).

A counted video stays counted when it is deleted. The count starts again each month.

Questions and answers

What happens after the trial?

Your card is charged for the chosen plan, unless you cancel before the trial ends.

Can I cancel?

Yes, any time. The plan keeps working until the end of the paid period, then stops.

Can I change my plan?

You can move to a bigger plan any time: the new plan starts at once, and you pay its price minus the unused part of your current plan. Moving to a smaller plan on the same account is not possible.

Which social networks?

YouTube (Shorts), TikTok, Instagram (Reels), Facebook (Reels), LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and Threads. One post can go to as many platforms as your plan allows.

How long can a video be?

Up to 3 minutes and 5 GB. Each network has its own minimum length and maximum file size, and the platform warns you before publishing if a video does not fit a network.

Do I get an invoice?

Yes. You pay by card through Stripe, and the invoice is sent to your email.

Are prices with VAT?

Prices are shown excluding VAT.

7 days free

Make your first subtitled video today

Accurate Latvian subtitles, a clean cut, good sound and every network in one click.

Try it free

7 days free. Cancel any time.